News/Events

Admission List 2016/2017 Public Health, Microbiology Certificate Program

Below are the list of successful candidates for admission into the 2016/2017 Certificate Program Public Health, Microbiology

 For more information, applicants should contact, UMYU Consult Ltd at the Senate Building or Department of Micro Biology of the University.

S/N NAME GENDER LGA STATE
1. YAKUBU ABUBAKAR MUSA M KATSINA KATSINA
2. ANAS ASIYA F MUSAWA KATSINA
3. MUSBAHU NA’IYA ZAHRA F KATSINA KATSINA
4. HAMZA ABDULKADIR M KATSINA KATSINA
5. ABBA HAFSAT BASHER F JIBIA KATSINA
6. YAHAYA BARAU ZAINAB F KADUNA KADUNA
7. MUSTAPHA HASSAN AMINU KANO M KMC KANO
8. ABUBAKAR MUSA ABDU M TARAUNI KANO
9. MUKHTAR ZAINAB SANI F DAURA KATSINA
10. UMAR USMAN M BAKORI KATSINA
11. ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN M NASARAWA KANO
12. LAWAL MUSA LAWAL M KATSINA KATSINA
13. IYAL ABDULKADIR M KATSINA KATSINA
14. YUSUF ABDULHAMID M KANKARA KATSINA
15. IDRIS ABDULMAJID SAFANA M SAFANA KATSINA
16. DABO MURTALA M DUTSE KATSINA
17. ALLEGE MUHAMMAD M ILORIN - WEST KWARA
18. UMAR ABDULMUMINI M KATSINA KATSINA
19. ALIYU ISAH M KATSINA KATSINA
20. HARUNA ABDULLAHI M KURFI KATSINA
21. UMAR SARAYYA ABDULLAHI F KATSINA KATSINA
22. RABO RAHILA F KAFUR KATSINA
23. NAJA’ATU SANI F BATSARI KATSINA
24. SANI MARYAM F BATSARI KATSINA
25. TANIMU RABE M KATSINA KATSINA
26. MUHAMMAD AMINA SAGIR F SABUWA KATSINA
27. MUKHTAR UMAR M KAITA KATSINA
28. YUSUF HADIZA BINDAWA F BINDAWA KATSINA
29. ABDU YAKUBU M KATSINA KATSINA
30 SANI AMIRU M KAITA KATSINA
31. IBRAHIM FIDDAUSI F KURFI KATSINA
32. IBRAHIM UMAR B. M KURFI KATSINA
33. BASHER SARAH USMAN F KATSINA KATSINA
34. ALIYU IBRAHIM RAFINDADI M KATSINA KATSINA
35. LAWAL BALARABE M JIBIA KATSINA
36. ABBA AMINU M JIBIA KATSINA
37. ISAH MUSA M BINDAWA KATSINA
38. ABDURRAZAQ ZAINAB F KATSINA KATSINA
39. HASSAN IMRANA M BATAGARAWA KATSINA
40. NASIRU ABBATI M KATSINA KATSINA
41. SANI AISHA LAWAL F KATSINA KATSINA
42. SALIHU NAZIRU JIBRIL M GABASAWA KANO
43. MUHAMMED BABAGANA M BAMA BORNO
44. BISHIR GAFAI UMAR M KATSINA KATSINA
45. IBRAHIM NURA M KATSINA KATSINA
46. SANUSI ZAINAB F KATSINA KATSINA
47. YAHAYA BARAU MAIMUNA F KADUNA NORTH KADUNA
48. MUHAMMED KABIR M MALUMFASHI KATSINA
49. TANIMU ALIYU M KATSINA KATSINA
50. BALARABE UMAR M MANI KATSINA
51. TANIMU ABDULMUNAFI M CHARANCHI KATSINA
52. ZAYYANA HAFSAT MAIMAJE F RIMI KATSINA
53. ABUBAKAR BALA M KANKARA KATSINA
54. IBRAHIM HAFSAT F DUTSINMA KATSINA
55. LAWAL AISHA UMAR F KATSINA KATSINA
56. MANSIR FARUQ DANMUSA M DAN-MUSA KATSINA
57. HAMISU USMAN M DAURA KATSINA
58. MUHAMMAD MAHMUD SULEMAN M KUMBOTSO KANO
59. ABUBAKAR ABDULZAHIR M KATSINA KATSINA
60. SANI SANUSI M BATSARI KATSINA
61. SANI AISHA Lawal F KATSINA KATSINA
62. UMAR SURAYYA ABDULLAHI F KATSINA KATSINA
63. JOSHUA YOHANNA M ZANGON - KATAF KADUNA
64. GARBA WASILA GARBA F MALUMFASHI KATSINA
65. BASHIR IBRAHIM M KATSINA KATSINA
66. BASHIR HAUWA’U USMAN F CHARANCHI KATSINA
67. GARBA NASIRU M KAFUR KATSINA
68. HAMZA KAMILU M MALUMFASHI KATSINA
69. YUSUF NASIRU M KATSINA KATSINA
70. SANI AISHA F KATSINA KATSINA
71. UMAR SURAYYA F KATSINA KATSINA
72. YAHAYA BILKISU BARAU F KADUNA NORTH KADUNA
73. IBRAHIM MARYAM OLOYIN F ILORIN SOURTH KWARA
74. BADAMASI ZAINAB F KATSINA KATSINA
75. MUHAMMAD AMINA F KATAGUM BAUCHI
76. SHEHU ABDULAZIZ BATSARI M BATSARI KATSINA
77. ISMA’IL HALIMA MUHAMMAD F KATSINA KATSINA
78. ABUBAKAR AHMAD MUHAMMAD M KANKIA KATSINA
79. MUSTAPHA AHMAD M KATSINA KATSINA
80. HUSSAINI MUJAHID M FUNTUA KATSINA
81. USMAN BASIRA MUHAMMAD F KATSINA KATSINA
82. SANI NAFISA F KATSINA KATSINA
83. SANI ZALIHA F KUSADA KATSINA
84. HARUNA MARYAM MUHAMMAD F KATSINA KATSINA
85. ABBAS RUKAYYATU SANI F KATSINA KATSINA
86. ABDULLAHI ASIYA AMMAH F KAFUR KATSINA
87 AISHA HASSAN F MASHI KATSINA
88 NAJIB LAWAL GALADIMA M DUTSI KATSINA