Pre-degree UTME Admission List 2016/2017 Academic Session

LIST OF UTME SCREENED APPLICANTS, 2016/2017 SESSION   (Pre-degree)
S/N NAME STATE L.G.A SEX COURSE APPLIED FOR PHONE NO.
1 MATHIA AGBO CLEMENT BENUE OKPOKWU MALE UTME 08174195785
2 JODA AMINU BORNO MALOWURI MALE UTME 08139197938
3 LILIAN CHUKWU CHINONSO IMO IHIETTE UBOMA FEMALE UTME 08142387019
4 ABDULKADIR BADAMASI KADUNA K/SOUTH MALE UTME 08067947745
5 RUKAYYAH SA'IDU ADAMU KADUNA K/NORTH FEMALE UTME 08165521172
6 NAZIRU HARUNA KADUNA BIRNIN GWARI MALE UTME 08026468164
7 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD TUKUR KADUNA MAKARFI FEMALE UTME 07038567684
8 HALIMA ABUBAKAR KADUNA IGABI FEMALE UTME 08036446388
9 SADIQ YUSUF ISYAKU KANO KIBIYA MALE UTME 08069823939
10 SAGIR ABBA SULEIMAN KANO ROGO MALE UTME 08027707161
11 BELLO KHALID TUKU KANO ROGO MALE UTME 08027707161
12 ABDULKADIR IDRIS MAINIKA KANO GWARZO MALE UTME 08148784036
13 MAIMUNA HASSAN MUHAMMAD KANO TARAUNI FEMALE UTME 08065464692
14 AHMAD ALIYU WAZIRI KANO DALA MALE UTME  
15 ABUBAKAR AMINU KATSINA BINDAWA MALE UTME 08036519681
16 MUHAMMAD ABDUBASIR SANI KATSINA MALUMFASHI MALE UTME 08095484961
17 HINDATU FARUK SAMBO KATSINA MALUMFASHI FEMALE UTME 07032088085
18 MARYAM U. LAWAL KATSINA CHARANCHI FEMALE UTME 08069186729
19 IDRIS LAWAL KURAYE KATSINA CHARANCHI MALE UTME 08069186729
20 IBRAHIM SULEIMAN KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 08060236702
21 ABUBAKAR ABBA SA'IDU KATSINA DAURA MALE UTME 08064933620
22 IBRAHIM USMAN KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08143232622
23 MUHAMMAD SANI KAITA KATSINA KAITA MALE UTME 8036347537
24 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR KATSINA MANI MALE UTME 08134524285
25 AMINU ABUBAKAR KATSINA MANI MALE UTME 08034103832
26 MUBARAK AHMAD KATSINA DUTSINMA MALE UTME 08137267533
27 SADIQ YUSUF GAMBO KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 08034704209
28 ANAS MAHMOOD BATSARI KATSINA BATSARI MALE UTME 08037038095
29 ABUBAKAR SHA'IB KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08062988685
30 LIYA'U YAHAYA KATSINA RIMI MALE UTME 08032951755
31 ABDULKARIM USMAN KATSINA MANI MALE UTME 08037837071
32 ABDULSALM NASIR KATSINA KANKARA MALE UTME 08036525221
33 UMAR SULEIMAN KATSINA BAKORI MALE UTME 08146110631
34 AISHA IBRAHIM KATSINA KURFI FEMALE UTME 08036938795
35 BADAMASI KABIR KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08074055310
36 AISHA MUKHTAR KATSINA KATSINA FEMALE UTME 08069827262
37 AHMAD LAWAL UMAR KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08037148104
38 ZAINAB ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM KATSINA KATSINA FEMALE UTME 08029007321
39 FATIMA ABDULBASIR KATSINA MALUMFASHI FEMALE UTME 08085957962
40 KHADIJA ABDULBASIR KATSINA MALUMFASHI FEMALE UTME 09021062658
41 BISHIR HARUNA KATSINA KAITA MALE UTME 09066069737
42 ABDULHAKIM IBRAHIM BELLO KATSINA DUTSINMA MALE UTME 07038664446
43 YUSUF SANI KAITA KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08037039779
44 AMINA ISMA'IL KATSINA MUSAWA FEMALE UTME 07067820789
45 MUHAMMADU SANI KATSINA MANI MALE UTME 08032831706
46 MUSTAPHA GARBA KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08148623549
47 MAIKUDI ISAH ABDULSALAM KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 08136139924
48 ABDULRAHMAN JIBRIL KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 08142224446
49 AISHA AHMAD RUFA'I KATSINA MUSAWA FEMALE UTME 08036254144
50 FATIMA SURAJO UMAR KATSINA MALUMFASHI FEMALE UTME 08033024478
51 MUHAMMAD GARBA ANAS KATSINA MALUMFASHI MALE UTME 07036113293
52 UMAR NASIRUDDEES ADAM KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 07067359923
53 ABDULJALAL SULEIMAN YUSUF KATSINA DUTSINMA MALE UTME 08033983539
54 NAFISA ABDULFATAH BALA KATSINA MALUMFASHI FEMALE UTME 08143546439
55 AHMAD ALIYU KAROFI KATSINA DUTSINMA MALE UTME 08036465960
56 AMIRA SALEH DANDASHIRE KATSINA KANKARA FEMALE UTME 08036961624
57 IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA DANDASHERE KATSINA KANKARA MALE UTME 08036961624
58 SAIFULLAHI IDRIS KATSINA SAFANA MALE UTME 09037353456
59 AUWAL MUSA JAMO KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08069092248
60 AUWAL FALALU KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 09032357209
61 HUMAIRA HASSAN MAI HULA KATSINA KANKARA FEMALE UTME 08063138581
62 NAZIRU UMAR KAFI KATSINA KANKARA MALE UTME 08030685150
63 AL-AMIN BUHARI KATSINA SAFANA MALE UTME 08131688199
64 SANUSI FARUK SAMBO KATSINA MALUMFASHI MALE UTME 07032088085
65 HANNATU TUKUR KATSINA MANI FEMALE UTME 08032316321
66 AMINA TUKUR KATSINA MANI FEMALE UTME 08032316321
67 UMAR YUSUF KATSINA MANI MALE UTME 08032316321
68 ABUBAKAR BADAMASI BALA KATSINA KURFI MALE UTME 07036452550
69 SANUSI GALADIMA KATSINA JIBIA MALE UTME 08032645007
70 UMAR ABDULLAHI KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 09036415620
71 ABDULKADIR MUHAMMAD NURA KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 07035974216
72 MUHAMMED ABBA ALIYU KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08035921251
73 MUHAMMAD SULE ALAMIN KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08036800555
74 USMAN UMAR U.T KATSINA KANKARA MALE UTME 08037463018
75 FATIMA SALISU KATSINA FUNTUA FEMALE UTME 08166120595
76 AHMAD IDRIS SAFANA KATSINA SAFANA MALE UTME 08036972851
77 ABUBAKAR BATURE KATSINA FASKARI MALE UTME 08065895466
78 SA'ADATU SANI DANJAH KATSINA FUNTUA FEMALE UTME 08142828301
79 BELLO AMINU MUHAMMAD KATSINA KANKARA MALE UTME 08036905159
80 HAUWA'U MU'AZU KATSINA FUNTUA FEMALE UTME 08039690403
81 IDRIS HAMISU DANJUMA KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 08067139138
82 SA'ADATU NUHU KATSINA KATSINA FEMALE UTME 08038978332
83 AISHA GARBA KATSINA KATSINA FEMALE UTME 08139197938
84 LUBABATU DAHIRU MASKA KATSINA FUNTUA FEMALE UTME 08139197938
85 HALIMATU RABI'U KATSINA KATSINA FEMALE UTME 08065904179
86 YUSUF NASIRU KATSINA RIMI MALE UTME 08139487770
87 NUHU SULEIMAN KATSINA FASKARI MALE UTME 08149558883
88 MUHAMMAD ADAMU KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08039682776
89 ABBAS HASSAN WAGINI KATSINA BATSARI MALE UTME 08062534442
90 SULEIMAN YUSUF KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08036433830
91 ILIYASU ANAS KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME 07061628103
92 HADIZA BALA KATSINA DUTSINMA FEMALE UTME 08038504469
93 LAWAL MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD KATSINA MATAZU MALE UTME 08067313361
94 YUSUF AMINU KATSINA DUTSINMA MALE UTME  
95 ABDULLAHI MAS'UD KATSINA DUTSINMA MALE UTME  
96 ABIDA MAS'UD KATSINA DUTSINMA FEMALE UTME  
97 BELLO LAWAL BAKI KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME  
98 HAUWA'U IBRAHIM BALANGE KATSINA KATSINA FEMALE UTME  
99 ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA KATSINA FUNTUA MALE UTME  
100 HALIMA AMINU ALTI KATSINA KURFI FEMALE UTME  
101 AMINA AMINU ALTI KATSINA KURFI FEMALE UTME  
102 BILKISU AHMAD KATSINA MUSAWA FEMALE UTME  
103 AMINU AHMAD KATSINA BAKORI MALE UTME  
104 ALIYU HASHIM LAWAL KATSINA DAURA MALE UTME  
105 ABBA HASHIM LAWAL KATSINA DAURA MALE UTME  
106 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KATSINA RIMI MALE UTME  
107 AUWAL KHALID LAMIDO KATSINA MALUMFASHI MALE UTME  
108 LAWAL ABDULLAHI KATSINA KAFUR MALE UTME  
109 ASMA'U ABUBAKAR KATSINA BATAGARAWA FEMALE UTME  
110 RAHAMA HAMZA KATSINA DUTSINMA FEMALE UTME  
111 SA'ADATU SAMINU SHU'AIBU KATSINA CHARANCHI FEMALE UTME  
112 SA'ADU UMAR KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME  
113 UMAR SA'IDU KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME  
114 ABUBAKAR KABIR KATSINA BATSARI MALE UTME  
115 ALIYU MUKHTAR MUKHTAR KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME  
116 LAWAL MUHAMMAD ABBA KATSINA CHARANCHI MALE UTME  
117 ALIYU MUSBAHU KATSINA FASKARI MALE UTME 08106660888
118 ALIYU MAMUDA KATSINA MUSAWA MALE UTME 08094715809
119 MUHAMMAD ABBA LAWAL KATSINA CHARANCHI MALE UTME 08060678264
120 MU'AZU HAMZA KATSINA FASKARI MALE UTME 08033473570
121 ALMUSTAPHA ABUBAKAR KATSINA KATSINA MALE UTME 08035046755
122 NAFISA BAWALE NASIR KATSINA DANJA FEMALE UTME 08035045870
123 UMAR NURA KATSINA FASKARI MALE UTME 08037799753
124 AHMAD SANI KATSINA FASKARI MALE UTME 08039538786