List of Public Health Microbiology Certificate Students 2019 Intake

Admitted students should do the followings:

  1. Go to senate building room B12 Grown floor to collect your admission letter
  2. Make your payment on any of the account number pointed  on the admission letter issued to you
  3. Go to Microbiology department with the following for registration
  • Photocopy of Admission letter
  • Acceptance of admission letter
  • Referees  letter
  • Two recent passport photograph

   4. Registration commences immediately

  • Lectures commences on Friday 25th January, 2019.
  • For further enquiry contact: 08165137374, 08138652564  

 

S/N Name LGA STATE Gender
1 SULEIMAN SALISU Jibia Katsina  M
2 ABDURRAHIM MUHAMMAD MA’AJI Katsina Katsina M
3 HAJARA SHU’AIBU Jibia Katsina F
4 UMAR SABI’U MU’AZU Daura Katsina M
5 KAMALA ABDULLAHI Dutsin-ma Katsina M
6 ZAINAB SHAFI’I Katsina Katsina F
7 BASHIR SANI GAIWA Bindawa Katsina M
8 YUSHA’U ZULADAINI Katsina Katsina M
9 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM Katsina Katsina M
10 FATIMA ABUBAKAR AMINU  Katsina Katsina F
11 HABIBA BASHIR DAMBO Ingawa Katsina F
12 BALA SANI Batagarawa Katsina M
13 SHAMSIYA SALISU MASHI Mashi Katsina F
14 SHAMSIYA MUHAMMAD Katsina  Katsina F
15 FATIMA ISAH DARMA Katsina Katsina F
16 MUBARAK ABDULKADIR Katsina Katsina M
17 USMAN UMAR Dan-Musa Katsina M
18 USMAN AHMED MADAKI Poteskum Yobe M
19 KABIR BELLO MUHAMMED Dan-Musa Katsina M
20 ADAM UMAR SULAIMAN  Ingawa Katsina M
21 FATIMA ABDULLAHI MATAZU Matazu Katsina F
22 RAHAMA BASHIR Katsina Katsina F
23 ISMA’IL KABIRU Malumfashi Katsina M
24 ISAH YUSUF ISAH Kankara Katsina M
25 DIKKO DAHIRU Mani Katsina M
26 RABI’U AHMAD Katsina Katsina M
27 AUWAL YUSUF  BARMO Katsina Katsina M
28 AHMAD MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR Kankia Katsina M
29 MAIMUNAT HAMISU TAFASHIYA Kankia Katsina F
30 SAFIYANU ABDULKADIR Kafur Katsina M
31 AHMAD NASIR USMAN  Dan-musa Katsina M
32 YAKUBU MUHAMMAD SAULAWA Katsina  Katsina
33 JAMILU GIDE  Bindawa Katsina
34 SALISU UMAR MASHI Mashi Katsina
35 BETTY NKECHI HUMPHREY Ukwuani - F
36 ABDULJALEEL ABDURRHMAN Ingawa Katsina  M
37 AHMAD BALA Ingawa Katsina  M
38 ZAINAB SANI HARUNA  Daura Katsina  F
39 ALFRED UCHEOWAJI    
40 ABUBAKAR SANI Katsina Katsina  F
41 HASSAN RABE JIBIA Jibia Katsina  M
42 IBRAHIM MUHAMMADU ABDULLAH Zuru Kebbi M
43 SA’EED SAGIR BINDAWA Katsina  Katsina M
44 AKOSA NKEMDILIM PRECIOUS  Ekwusigo Anambra F
45 AKINYODE NAFISAT DAMILOLA KadunaSouh Kaduna  F
46 KHLID HAMZA USMAN  Katsina Katsina M
47 BILKISU AHMED Batsari Katsina F
48 BILKISU ABDULLAHI Bakori Katsina F
49 FADILA BASHIR Katsina Katsina F
50 FATIMA ABDULLAHI SAULAWA Katsina Katsina F
51 HAMZA ABDULLAHI Dutsinma Katsina M
52 AMINA TANIMU Dutsinma Katsina M
53 USMAN MUHAMMAD Z. Kankia Katsina M
54 MUHAMMAD ADAM  Jibia Katsina M
55 ABUBAKAR SANI WAKILI Sandamu Katsina M
56 MUDASSIRU UMAR Bungudu Zamfara M
57 MUS’AB AHMED Bida Niger M
58 MUHAMMAD SADIQ ISHAQ Warawa Kano M
59 KABIRU SANI SHEHU  Katsina Katsina M
60 ABUBAKAR BELLO MUHAMMAD  Katsina Katsina M
61 SHAMSUDDEEN HUSSAINI Katsina Katsina M
62 ANAS BUHARI Jega Kebbi M
63 SALISU NABABA NURA Katsina Katsina M
64 AISHA UMAR Kankia Katsina F
65 YUNUSA ADEJOH JIBRIN Ankpa Kogi M
66 HALIMATU ABDULAZEEZ RAFINDADI Katsina Katsina F
67 SULEIMAN AHMAD Kankia Katsina M
68 AHMED AMINA YUSUF Rimi Katsina F
69 ZAINAB M.B YUSUF Rimi Katsina F
70 KHADIJA SALISU ABDULLAHI Katsina Katsina F
71 LAWAL ABDULRASHID Katsina Katsina M
72 SALISU SULEIMAN HADIZA Bebegi Kano F
73 YAHAYA RUNKA JAMILU SAFANA Katsina M
 

Connect with us